´╗┐
Login

Laval Chiefs
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 17 | GA: 20 | PP%: 6.25% | PK%: 72.73%
GM : Stef Emond | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 80
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Toronto Toros
6-6-0, 12pts
1
FINAL
3 Laval Chiefs
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTL1
3-3-0Home Record1-2-0
3-3-0Away Record1-2-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games2-3-1
2.92Goals Per Game2.83
2.92Goals Against Per Game3.33
20.59%Power Play Percentage6.25%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Laval Chiefs
2-4-0, 4pts
2
FINAL
3 Toronto Toros
6-6-0, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
1-2-0Home Record3-3-0
1-2-0Away Record3-3-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.83Goals Per Game2.92
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.92
6.25%Power Play Percentage20.59%
72.73%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Goals
Pavel Buchnevich
3
Assists
Anze Kopitar
5
Points
Anze Kopitar
6
Plus/Minus
Ivan Provorov
5
Wins
Juuse Saros
2
Save Percentage
Juuse Saros
0.902

Team Stats
Goals For
17
2.83 GFG
Shots For
204
34.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
6.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.4%
Goals Against
20
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
193
32.17 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.7%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.8%
Team Info

General ManagerStef Emond
DivisionBobby Hull
ConferenceMURPHY
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameColise
Capacity22,000
Attendance19,940
Season Tickets8,800


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team21
Contract Limit46 / 250
Prospects64


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,811,394$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account309,095,949$
Projected Bank Account309,095,949$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anze KopitarX100.0063509083818590859085788565999304086036112,000,000$
2Pavel BuchnevichX100.006454838270846982558580798374930408402844,500,000$
3Nico HischierX100.005751908266848985908579856768890408302434,500,000$
4Tyler ToffoliX100.006253888568829085698280677685880408303114,600,000$
5Brandon HagelX100.006355818270848982527979856665830408202511,000,000$
6Nick SuzukiX100.0060538782668690859082778290648504082024210,000,000$
7Tomas HertlX100.006854848279848785908475666182860408203026,250,000$
8Troy TerryX100.005352898265847785528477628270870408102651,550,000$
9Sam BennettX100.008755778270826984797773756077800408102753,425,000$
10Nick BjugstadX100.00845386778781867185607285858574040800314900,000$
11Nicholas PaulX100.007257877781818872866372786076730407702841,500,000$
12Anthony CirelliX100.00595983776582647082727185587075040770261700,000$
13Tanner JeannotX100.00909066777579836754615985536467040760265850,000$
14Jared SpurgeonX100.006351908052878777407673856192820408103415,500,000$
15Quinn HughesX100.005653868558908685408667755766950408102444,000,000$
16Ivan ProvorovX100.006852898271889071407466855672750408002654,750,000$
17Evan BouchardX100.00675388827584908440826970586677040800241832,500$
18Jake WalmanX100.006158808276856975406473846267730407902751,050,000$
19Christopher TanevX100.006258888072857165406753855192740407703433,500,000$
20Jordan HarrisX100.00625387776284716340696576555969040740231842,500$
Scratches
1Valeri NichushkinX100.006650908281855885508577817180880408502842,800,000$
2Jake EvansX100.00586384776579596278725585526770040740274800,000$
3Tyler Tucker (R)X100.00786771737180415940606365535764040710231825,000$
Farm Team
1Vasily PodkolzinX100.00715790736977436254556558545862045670221925,000$
2Drew O'ConnorX100.00665188737670535553616159516361045670252750,000$
3Scott ReedyX100.00585189737460556348506758535761045650241842,500$
4Joel Teasdale (R)X100.00575090676976305536695053305865045640241500,000$
5Pavol Regenda (R)X100.00525082728176345535535556345859045630241500,000$
6Egor Afanasyev (R)X100.00655090678171375550515557445656045630221500,000$
7Otto KoivulaX100.00545076728772305544585154316559045630251750,000$
8Tanner LaczynskiX100.00595090686970485561565757476459045630261750,000$
9Samuel FagemoX100.00525090756773305535516354365960045630231750,000$
10John LeonardX100.00535081676377305535506055346359045610251750,000$
11Joachim BlichfeldX100.00474555736960555732535051305261045590252750,000$
12Jackson CatesX100.00525090676574305546505052316455045590263925,000$
13Adam BeckmanX100.00495090676976305535505153325854045590222925,000$
14Cole ReinhardtX100.00665055736760555532505050305650045590234805,000$
15Jake ChristiansenX100.00625090736680416340645062506065045680241950,000$
16Darren Raddysh (R)X100.0067508972707635554059576134636304567N0275750,000$
17Spencer Stastney (R)X100.0048508372648330553560516531576104565N0235925,000$
18Olli JuoleviX100.00645188736960555535505056456055045630251750,000$
19Jakub GalvasX100.00465090735660555531505060305753045610243842,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066568580718478776275717964748004080
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Juuse Saros100.00829592668684868686868574950408502831,500,000$
2Ilya Samsonov100.00808292858680868685846964880408402651,800,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Dustin Wolf (R)100.0071389266656359806375505456048660221500,000$
2Antoine Bibeau100.0076306585556350555052556551045580293700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008189927686828686868577699204085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anze KopitarLaval ChiefsC61562207815646.67%611318.8400017000060060.42%96111001.0600000001
2Pavel BuchnevichLaval ChiefsRW63362401122671011.54%010918.20000514000001050.00%2112001.1000000010
3Nico HischierLaval ChiefsC6246100411262137.69%110717.91000414000001062.96%81133001.1200000010
4Tyler ToffoliLaval ChiefsRW6336160912591612.00%010417.3810147000000125.00%4183001.1500000000
5Brandon HagelLaval ChiefsLW6235220851141318.18%212020.110001110112120040.00%1096000.8300000100
6Troy TerryLaval ChiefsLW62242205181725.00%18714.51011170000000100.00%121000.9200000010
7Ivan ProvorovLaval ChiefsD60225604135220%913522.5700000011016000%028000.3000000000
8Jake WalmanLaval ChiefsD611204027101510.00%812020.0900007000017000%028000.3300000000
9Tomas HertlLaval ChiefsC6022-1006213680%09916.56011216000000051.79%56110000.4000000000
10Evan BouchardLaval ChiefsD6022520463410%612120.2100001400000000%022000.3300000000
11Quinn HughesLaval ChiefsD6022-220335120%514023.3400001500006000%016000.2900000000
12Christopher TanevLaval ChiefsD6011-1403196300%912621.0500000000016000%003000.1600000000
13Nick BjugstadLaval ChiefsC61010408571814.29%47011.81000001012160058.54%4132000.2800000000
14Nick SuzukiLaval ChiefsRW6101-10038133107.69%09716.21000211000000083.33%616000.2100000000
15Tanner JeannotLaval ChiefsRW6101-1756582212.50%07813.0900000000116000%011100.2500100100
16Nicholas PaulLaval ChiefsLW6000000125310%2416.91000010000500100.00%11000000000000
17Jared SpurgeonLaval ChiefsD6000-3206103240%713522.6200008000017000%021100000000000
18Anthony CirelliLaval ChiefsC6000000221020%1447.35000000000170046.43%284000000000000
19Valeri NichushkinLaval ChiefsLW1000-100011200%01111.480000000000000%01000000000000
20Jordan HarrisLaval ChiefsD3000000002100%072.380001200000000%01100000000000
21Sam BennettLaval ChiefsLW6000-1207311550%18814.8300017000000050.00%47300000000000
Team Total or Average118173047949599114204651138.33%62196016.611232214912351472157.58%33010367100.4800100231
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosLaval Chiefs62310.9022.85358001717483000051001
2Ilya SamsonovLaval Chiefs10000.8424.50400031912000015000
Team Total or Average72310.8963.0139900201939500066001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anthony CirelliLaval ChiefsC261997-07-15No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$No------------------
Anze KopitarLaval ChiefsC361987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$0$No------------------
Brandon HagelLaval ChiefsLW251998-08-27No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No------------------
Christopher TanevLaval ChiefsD341989-12-20No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Evan BouchardLaval ChiefsD241999-10-20No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm832,500$832,500$0$No------------------
Ilya SamsonovLaval ChiefsG261997-02-22No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$0$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Ivan ProvorovLaval ChiefsD261997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jake EvansLaval ChiefsC271996-06-02No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------
Jake WalmanLaval ChiefsD271996-02-20No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$0$No1,050,000$1,050,000$1,050,000$1,050,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jared SpurgeonLaval ChiefsD341989-11-29No166 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No------------------
Jordan HarrisLaval ChiefsD232000-07-07No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm842,500$842,500$0$No------------------
Juuse SarosLaval ChiefsG281995-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Nicholas PaulLaval ChiefsLW281995-03-20No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------NoNoNo------
Nick BjugstadLaval ChiefsC311992-07-17No209 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------NoNoNo------
Nick SuzukiLaval ChiefsRW241999-08-10No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$0$No10,000,000$--------No--------
Nico HischierLaval ChiefsC241999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Pavel BuchnevichLaval ChiefsRW281995-04-17No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------
Quinn HughesLaval ChiefsD241999-10-14No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Sam BennettLaval ChiefsLW271996-06-20No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$0$No3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Tanner JeannotLaval ChiefsRW261997-05-29No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Tomas HertlLaval ChiefsC301993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$--------No--------
Troy TerryLaval ChiefsLW261997-09-10No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$0$No1,550,000$1,550,000$1,550,000$1,550,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Tyler ToffoliLaval ChiefsRW311992-04-24No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-03-29NoNo1Pro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$0$No------------------
Tyler TuckerLaval ChiefsD232000-03-01Yes204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$825,000$0$No------------------
Valeri NichushkinLaval ChiefsLW281995-03-04No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$0$No2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$------NoNoNo------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.44198 Lbs6 ft13.003,199,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,975,000$53,675,000$37,425,000$27,925,000$13,425,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon HagelAnze KopitarPavel Buchnevich34122
2Nick SuzukiNico HischierTyler Toffoli30122
3Sam BennettTomas HertlTanner Jeannot26131
4Nicholas PaulAnthony CirelliNick Bjugstad10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovJared Spurgeon34122
2Christopher TanevQuinn Hughes30122
3Jake WalmanEvan Bouchard26122
4Christopher TanevEvan Bouchard10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Troy TerryTomas HertlTyler Toffoli51113
2Brandon HagelNico HischierPavel Buchnevich49113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardNick Suzuki51113
2Jake WalmanQuinn Hughes49113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarTanner Jeannot51131
2Anthony CirelliNick Bjugstad49131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christopher TanevIvan Provorov51131
2Jared SpurgeonJake Walman49131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar51131Christopher TanevIvan Provorov51131
2Anthony Cirelli49131Jared SpurgeonJake Walman49131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarNick Suzuki51113
2Nico HischierPavel Buchnevich49113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared SpurgeonQuinn Hughes51113
2Evan BouchardIvan Provorov49113
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon HagelAnze KopitarPavel BuchnevichEvan BouchardQuinn Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon HagelAnze KopitarNico HischierJared SpurgeonIvan Provorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Troy Terry, Anthony Cirelli, Tanner JeannotSam Bennett, Troy TerryNicholas Paul
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Walman, Christopher Tanev, Evan BouchardIvan ProvorovQuinn Hughes, Evan Bouchard
Penalty Shots
Nick Suzuki, Pavel Buchnevich, Troy Terry, Tyler Toffoli, Nick Bjugstad
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : Ilya Samsonov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Tyler Toffoli, Pavel Buchnevich, Nico Hischier, Brandon Hagel, Tomas Hertl, Tomas Hertl, Nick Suzuki, Troy Terry, Nick Bjugstad, Sam Bennett
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jared Spurgeon, Quinn Hughes, Evan Bouchard, Ivan Provorov, Christopher Tanev


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Toronto Toros624000001720-33120000067-1312000001113-240.333173047007541204487654261936249991616.25%22672.73%17012058.33%7912861.72%418250.00%1551001435110051
Total624000001720-33120000067-1312000001113-240.333173047007541204487654261936249991616.25%22672.73%17012058.33%7912861.72%418250.00%1551001435110051
_Since Last GM Reset624000001720-33120000067-1312000001113-240.333173047007541204487654261936249991616.25%22672.73%17012058.33%7912861.72%418250.00%1551001435110051
_Vs Conference624000001720-33120000067-1312000001113-240.333173047007541204487654261936249991616.25%22672.73%17012058.33%7912861.72%418250.00%1551001435110051

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64OTL117304720419362499900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001720
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000067
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001113
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
131100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1616.25%22672.73%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
487654267541
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7012058.33%7912861.72%418250.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1551001435110051


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Toronto Toros4Laval Chiefs2BLBoxScore
416Toronto Toros2Laval Chiefs1BLBoxScore
624Laval Chiefs6Toronto Toros5AWXBoxScore
832Laval Chiefs3Toronto Toros5ALBoxScore
1040Toronto Toros1Laval Chiefs3BWBoxScore
1248Laval Chiefs2Toronto Toros3ALXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity64005400340044002400
Ticket Price100755030175
Attendance16,59714,40410,08312,9235,813
Attendance PCT86.44%88.91%98.85%97.90%80.74%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 19940 - 90.64% 1,937,131$5,811,394$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 79,975,000$ 79,975,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 309,095,949$ 309,095,949$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -41,250,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valeri NichushkinAGE:28PO:0OV:85
Brandon HagelAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Troy TerryAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Sam BennettAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Nicholas PaulAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Otto KoivulaAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Samuel FagemoAGE:23PO:0OV:63
John LeonardAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Joachim BlichfeldAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Anze KopitarAGE:36PO:0OV:86
Nico HischierAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Tomas HertlAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Nick BjugstadAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Anthony CirelliAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Jake EvansAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Drew O'ConnorAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Scott ReedyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Tanner LaczynskiAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Jackson CatesAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Adam BeckmanAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Cole ReinhardtAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Tyler ToffoliAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Nick SuzukiAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Tanner JeannotAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Joel Teasdale (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:64
Pavol Regenda (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:63
Egor Afanasyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jared SpurgeonAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Quinn HughesAGE:24PO:0OV:81
Ivan ProvorovAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Evan BouchardAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Jake WalmanAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Christopher TanevAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Jordan HarrisAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Tyler Tucker (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:71
Jake ChristiansenAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Darren Raddysh (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:67
Spencer Stastney (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:65
Olli JuoleviAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Jakub GalvasAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Juuse SarosAGE:28PO:0OV:85
Ilya SamsonovAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Dustin Wolf (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Antoine BibeauAGE:29PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam MascherinLaval Chiefs00
Albin SundsvikLaval Chiefs00
Alex BeaucageLaval Chiefs00
Alexandr PerevalovLaval Chiefs00
Allan McShaneLaval Chiefs201897
Angus BoothLaval Chiefs00
Arshdeep BainsLaval Chiefs00
Arvid CostmarLaval Chiefs00
Blade JenkinsLaval Chiefs2018134
Clay StevensonLaval Chiefs00
Cole HuckinsLaval Chiefs00
Cole SpicerLaval Chiefs00
Daemon HuntLaval Chiefs202065
Danila KlimovichLaval Chiefs00
Dimitry SimashevLaval Chiefs00
Dmitri KostenkoLaval Chiefs00
Dominic DivencentiisLaval Chiefs00
Emil PieniniemiLaval Chiefs00
Ethan KeppenLaval Chiefs00
Evan BarrattLaval Chiefs00
Fabian LysellLaval Chiefs00
Filip BystedtLaval Chiefs00
Filip MesarLaval Chiefs00
Francesco ArcuriLaval Chiefs00
Grant MismashLaval Chiefs00
Henri NikkanenLaval Chiefs00
Hoyt StanleyLaval Chiefs00
Ilya SolovyovLaval Chiefs00
Jani NymanLaval Chiefs00
Jett WooLaval Chiefs201837
Jonathan MyrenburgLaval Chiefs00
Justin AlmeidaLaval Chiefs2018129
Kasper HalttunenLaval Chiefs00
Keean WashkurakLaval Chiefs00
Koehn ZiemmerLaval Chiefs00
Kristian VesalainenLaval Chiefs00
Lucas CionaLaval Chiefs00
Magnus ChronaLaval Chiefs00
Maksim SushkoLaval Chiefs00
Mathias LaferriereLaval Chiefs00
Matthew MaggioLaval Chiefs00
Matthew ManiaLaval Chiefs00
Maximus WannerLaval Chiefs00
Michael FisherLaval Chiefs00
Michal TeplyLaval Chiefs00
Mikhail BerdinLaval Chiefs00
Miro AaltonenLaval Chiefs00
Nathan LegareLaval Chiefs00
Nikita NesterenkoLaval Chiefs00
Niklas NordgrenLaval Chiefs201874
Ole Julian Bjorgvik-HolmLaval Chiefs00
Oskar JellvikLaval Chiefs00
Oskari SalminenLaval Chiefs00
Parker BellLaval Chiefs00
Samu TuomaalaLaval Chiefs00
Sean TschigerlLaval Chiefs00
Theodor NiederbachLaval Chiefs202051
Topi NiemelaLaval Chiefs202064
Tristan BrozLaval Chiefs00
Tyrel BauerLaval Chiefs00
Ville KoivunenLaval Chiefs00
Vladislav KotkovLaval Chiefs00
Yegor RykovLaval Chiefs00
Zachary L'HeureuxLaval Chiefs00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
2024LAV LAV LAV LAV BIR LAV BAL LAV
2025LAV LAV LAV SD LAV LAV BIR LAV
2026LAV LAV LAV LAV LAV LAV
2027LAV LAV LAV LAV LAV LAV
2028LAV LAV LAV LAV LAV LAV
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Laval Chiefs Trade History

[2024-05-14 18:25:50] - Laval Chiefs was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-04-03 19:08:10] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Laval Chiefs!
[2024-03-29 22:04:02] - TRADE : From New England Whalers to Laval Chiefs : Tyler Toffoli (83), Filip Bystedt (P).
[2024-03-29 22:04:02] - TRADE : From Laval Chiefs to New England Whalers : Vladimir Tarasenko (81), Valtteri Puustinen (62).
[2023-11-01 07:24:22] - TRADE : From Laval Chiefs to Birmingham Bulls : Hudson Fasching (71).
[2023-11-01 07:24:22] - TRADE : From Birmingham Bulls to Laval Chiefs : Y:2025-RND:6-BIR.
[2023-10-30 19:08:35] - TRADE : From Laval Chiefs to Denver Spurs : Matt Dumba (77), Nikita Nesterenko (61), Santeri Hatakka (60).
[2023-10-30 19:08:35] - TRADE : From Denver Spurs to Laval Chiefs : Jake Walman (79).
[2023-10-28 15:32:07] - TRADE : From Baltimore Blades to Laval Chiefs : Pavel Buchnevich (84), Y:2024-RND:6-BAL.
[2023-10-28 15:32:07] - TRADE : From Laval Chiefs to Baltimore Blades : Jacob Trouba (85), Morgan Geekie (70).
[2023-10-22 12:06:15] - Spencer Stastney was added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-10-22 12:06:03] - Darren Raddysh was added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-27 07:14:40] - TRADE : From San Diego Mariners to Laval Chiefs : Y:2025-RND:4-SD .
[2023-09-27 07:14:40] - TRADE : From Laval Chiefs to San Diego Mariners : Collin Delia (72).
[2023-09-26 19:38:53] - Dominic Divencentiis has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Matthew Maggio has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Parker Bell has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Lucas Ciona has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Maximus Wanner has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Matthew Mania has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Hoyt Stanley has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Emil Pieniniemi has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Koehn Ziemmer has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Kasper Halttunen has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] - Dimitry Simashev has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-30 20:07:28] - Blake Coleman was released.
[2023-08-30 20:07:28] - Laval Chiefs paid 0 $ to release Blake Coleman.
[2023-08-30 19:57:53] - Brinson Pasichnuk was released.
[2023-08-30 19:57:53] - Laval Chiefs paid 0 $ to release Brinson Pasichnuk.
[2023-08-30 19:57:50] - Gerald Mayhew was released.
[2023-08-30 19:57:50] - Laval Chiefs paid 0 $ to release Gerald Mayhew.
[2023-08-30 19:57:35] - Michael Mersch was released.
[2023-08-30 19:57:35] - Laval Chiefs paid 0 $ to release Michael Mersch.
[2023-08-30 19:56:59] - Maksim Sushko was released by Laval Chiefs
[2023-08-30 19:56:48] - Kristian Vesalainen was released by Laval Chiefs
[2023-08-30 19:55:29] - Maksim Sushko has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-30 19:55:17] - Kristian Vesalainen has been added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 17:40:35] - Dustin Wolf has been deleted from Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 17:40:23] - Pavol Regenda has been deleted from Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 17:40:17] - Egor Afanasyev has been deleted from Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 17:40:10] - Joel Teasdale has been deleted from Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 16:48:07] - Dustin Wolf was added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 16:40:21] - Nikita Nesterenko was added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 16:33:00] - Egor Afanasyev was added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 16:32:02] - Pavol Regenda was added to Laval Chiefs.
[2023-08-19 16:31:41] - Joel Teasdale was added to Laval Chiefs.



[2024-05-20 18:48:57] Valeri Nichushkin from Laval Chiefs is back from Right Leg Injury.
[2024-05-14 18:25:44] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-05-12 18:54:50] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-05-09 19:15:48] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-05-07 19:09:58] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Laval Chiefs.
[2024-05-07 19:09:43] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-05-06 19:11:07] Game 8 - Valeri Nichushkin from Laval Chiefs is injured (Right Leg) and is out for 2 months.
[2024-05-05 08:07:56] Dustin Wolf of Laval Chiefs was sent to farm.
[2024-05-02 18:17:31] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Connor McDavid of Manhattan Raiders (6-6-12) / 2 - Anze Kopitar of Laval Chiefs (6-4-10) / 3 - Jared McCann of Detroit Gladiators (6-3-9)
[2024-05-02 18:17:31] Pro Game #1307 - Anze Kopitar from Laval Chiefs has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-28 20:23:59] Dustin Wolf of Laval Chiefs was sent to pro.
[2024-04-28 20:23:50] Juuse Saros from Laval Chiefs suspended for 99 game(s)
[2024-04-22 19:27:36] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-21 19:37:23] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-15 19:00:41] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-10 19:20:43] Pro Game #1181 - Valeri Nichushkin from Laval Chiefs has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-10 19:20:39] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-08 19:29:09] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-04 19:32:16] Pro Game #1148 - Nico Hischier from Laval Chiefs has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-04 19:32:12] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-03 19:08:10] New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Laval Chiefs!
[2024-04-03 19:08:06] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-02 19:15:13] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-04-01 20:01:39] Successfully loaded Laval Chiefs lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.0.0
[2024-03-29 22:04:02] TRADE : From New England Whalers to Laval Chiefs : Tyler Toffoli (83), Filip Bystedt (P).
[2024-03-29 22:04:02] TRADE : From Laval Chiefs to New England Whalers : Vladimir Tarasenko (81), Valtteri Puustinen (62).
[2024-03-28 19:40:03] Laval Chiefs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-26 19:12:36] Laval Chiefs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-24 19:03:30] Laval Chiefs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-21 19:17:09] Laval Chiefs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-21 19:17:09] Pro Game #1056 - Valeri Nichushkin from Laval Chiefs has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-03-20 19:46:35] Laval Chiefs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-19 19:19:24] Laval Chiefs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


Laval Chiefs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Laval Chiefs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Laval Chiefs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Laval Chiefs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Laval Chiefs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA