Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

San Francisco Shamrocks
GP: 2 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 11 | GA: 3 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Denis Tremblay | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 79
Next Games #40 vs Cincinnati Stingers

Game Center
Calgary Cowboys
1-1-0, 2pts
2
4 San Francisco Shamrocks
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game5.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game1.50
12.50%Power Play Percentage50.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
San Francisco Shamrocks
2-0-0, 4pts
7
1 Birmingham Bulls
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
5.50Goals Per Game1.50
1.50Goals Against Per Game8.50
50.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Cincinnati Stingers
2-0-0, 4pts
Day 3
San Francisco Shamrocks
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
1-0-0Away Record1-0-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
5.50Goals Per Game5.50
1.50Goals Against Per Game5.50
36.36%Power Play Percentage50.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
San Francisco Shamrocks
2-0-0, 4pts
Day 4
Halifax Icebreakers
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
1-0-0Away Record2-0-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
5.50Goals Per Game3.50
1.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
50.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
San Francisco Shamrocks
2-0-0, 4pts
Day 6
Laval Chiefs
1-0-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games1-0-1
5.50Goals Per Game4.00
1.50Goals Against Per Game4.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Alex Laferriere
3
Assists
Martin Necas
2
Points
Martin Necas
4
Plus/Minus
Alex Laferriere
4
Wins
Ilya Sorokin
2
Save Percentage
Ilya Sorokin
0.955

Team Stats
Goals For
11
5.50 GFG
Shots For
52
26.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
27.7%
Goals Against
3
1.50 GAA
Shots Against
66
33.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.5%
Team Info

General ManagerDenis Tremblay
DivisionGordie Howe
ConferenceMURPHY
Captain
Assistant #1Cameron Hughes
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameCow Palace
Capacity22,000
Attendance19,655
Season Tickets8,800


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team19
Contract Limit41 / 250
Prospects30


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap94,695,000$
Available Salary Cap805,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,942,961$
Year To Date Expenses1,737,522$
Estimated Season Revenue77,718,440$
Estimated Season Expenses92,957,427$
Current Bank Account132,943,400$
Projected Bank Account117,704,413$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Martin NecasX100.006753878576868685538585648077950408502757,000,000$
2Nick SchmaltzX99.005453888265859085808584855082900408403024,500,000$
3Lawson CrouseX100.009071838282828973526979855081780408302934,600,000$
4Noah CatesX100.007070848272819078817875855069770408202755,000,000$
5Alex LaferriereX100.008052908071839081647278805263760408102523,500,000$
6Timo MeierX100.0077528982748485855970796850828004080030210,000,000$
7Jordan KyrouX100.0053519082688179825081776462767904080028410,900,000$
8Pierre-Luc DuboisX100.0063568277838232756785726154788004078028411,250,000$
9Yakov TreninX100.009066867774789064536660815075690407602931,700,000$
10Kirby DachX100.007359787783794169546575635271700407402522,500,000$
11Moritz SeiderX100.007362818575909085408574855067890408702528,550,000$
12Brandon MontourX100.006860818267887085408278705084840408303257,000,000$
13Nick SeelerX100.007466857776838865406164855083690407803342,700,000$
14Timothy LiljegrenX100.006259828270855267407257855073710407802752,600,000$
15Brandon CarloX100.006860817787846063406450855082690407703023,500,000$
16Conor TimminsX100.006152868279844362407050855074700407702841,100,000$
17Sam RinzelX100.00645878777883598140696867505869040750222925,000$
18Donovan SebrangoX100.00788962777880466040695068506066040720243775,000$
Scratches
1Denver Barkey (R)X100.00665287725678476950726860505568040710213870,000$
Farm Team
1Ilya Protas (R)X100.00455076749081306066706554365474040690204947,500$
2Nikita GrebenkinX100.00757578737576606054646460505964040680231875,000$
3Jacob QuillanX100.00755090737170445575575564456058040660241875,000$
4Samuel HonzekX100.00745090727772405552585861465860040660223950,000$
5Nils HoglanderX100.007251907356774261515559585070620406602611,000,000$
6Jeff MalottX100.00888869688569675551615859517261040650303775,000$
7Andre LeeX100.00745090778175305535525953346261040640261775,000$
8Josh DunneX100.00637464688169525563585557467260040640284775,000$
9Luke Haymes (R)X100.0054507672687930555258505931576004063N0234875,000$
10Oliver WahlstromX100.00548171677460555546535354456956040610261874,125$
11Juha JaaskaX100.00595881636960555551595050386158040590284850,000$
12Mike Benning (R)X100.00485090755677385540666361365864040670243775,000$
13Jake BeanX100.004857687269763655405557663476620406602841,750,000$
14Juuso ValimakiX100.005551886773605557355259674573630406602842,000,000$
15Ville HeinolaX100.00585068726379305536505054317156040620252775,000$
16David Spacek (R)X100.00505090676276305536505055305754040610231862,500$
17Lukas CormierX100.00445090676160555530605050306060040600243775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9766598275737858665066636747696904072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin99.00849592808670868283818473890408503114,000,000$
2Justus Annunen100.0078688987787678757577726673040790261775,000$
Scratches
1Nikita Tolopilo100.0076619090737269707059736070040740261950,000$
Farm Team
1Arsenii Sergeyev (R)100.0068369280655563806575505656040680242865,000$
2Trent Miner100.0068399273557164705658555959040650252775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.807560918271697275707067636904074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Martin NecasSan Francisco ShamrocksRW22242001161233.33%04422.0001100000061014.29%7101001.8200000100
2Alex LaferriereSan Francisco ShamrocksLW23144005170342.86%53316.86000000000010100.00%140002.3700000101
3Nick SchmaltzSan Francisco ShamrocksC22132002371628.57%54522.6810110000060061.54%2620001.3200000010
4Timo MeierSan Francisco ShamrocksRW21234002031133.33%13316.8800000000000050.00%240001.7800000010
5Jordan KyrouSan Francisco ShamrocksRW22132001192322.22%03216.18000010000000100.00%150001.8500000000
6Brandon CarloSan Francisco ShamrocksD2022420112100%33015.230000000002000%000001.3100000000
7Moritz SeiderSan Francisco ShamrocksD2011220230010%23919.950000100005000%010000.5000000000
8Brandon MontourSan Francisco ShamrocksD2011220221010%14020.250000100005000%003000.4900000000
9Sam RinzelSan Francisco ShamrocksD2011000001110%2147.370000000000000%000001.3600000000
10Conor TimminsSan Francisco ShamrocksD2011400101000%22713.880000000000000%000000.7200000000
11Donovan SebrangoSan Francisco ShamrocksD2011020101020%0168.200000000000000%000001.2200000000
12Pierre-Luc DuboisSan Francisco ShamrocksC2011240325100%03316.9800001000000057.14%2110000.5900000000
13Nick SeelerSan Francisco ShamrocksD2011200020000%33618.270000000006000%001000.5500000000
14Timothy LiljegrenSan Francisco ShamrocksD2011200030000%33618.270000000006000%002000.5500000000
15Noah CatesSan Francisco ShamrocksLW21012201265516.67%24120.520000100005010%311000.4900000000
16Lawson CrouseSan Francisco ShamrocksLW2000100752210%23618.4600000000150033.33%91200000000000
17Kirby DachSan Francisco ShamrocksC2000100210000%1105.4600000000000016.67%60100000000000
18Yakov TreninSan Francisco ShamrocksC2000455431000%03216.2700000000000038.89%180100000001000
Team Total or Average3611172840195353052152621.15%3258716.321121100001492145.74%942912000.9500001221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinSan Francisco Shamrocks22000.9551.501200036642000020000
Team Total or Average22000.9551.50120003664200020000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex LaferriereSan Francisco ShamrocksLW252001-10-28CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22026-09-09FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,435,780$3,500,000$3,435,780$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------
Brandon CarloSan Francisco ShamrocksD301996-11-26CANNo227 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,435,780$3,500,000$3,435,780$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------
Brandon MontourSan Francisco ShamrocksD321994-04-11CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo52026-09-09FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,871,560$7,000,000$6,871,560$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Conor TimminsSan Francisco ShamrocksD281998-09-18CANNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,079,817$1,100,000$1,079,817$No1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$------1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$------NoNoNo------
Denver BarkeySan Francisco ShamrocksC212005-04-27CANYes171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$854,037$870,000$854,037$No870,000$870,000$-------870,000$870,000$-------NoNo-------
Donovan SebrangoSan Francisco ShamrocksD242002-01-12CANNo223 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32026-09-09FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$760,780$775,000$760,780$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------
Ilya SorokinSan Francisco ShamrocksG311995-08-04CANNo189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,926,606$4,000,000$3,926,606$No---------------------------
Jordan KyrouSan Francisco ShamrocksRW281998-05-05CANNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-10-27NoNo42025-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm10,900,000$10,700,000$10,900,000$10,700,000$No10,900,000$10,900,000$10,900,000$------10,900,000$10,900,000$10,900,000$------NoNoNo------
Justus AnnunenSan Francisco ShamrocksG262000-03-11CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12024-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$760,780$775,000$760,780$No---------------------------
Kirby DachSan Francisco ShamrocksC252001-01-21CANNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-02-28NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,454,128$2,500,000$2,454,128$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------
Lawson CrouseSan Francisco ShamrocksLW291997-06-23CANNo214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32024-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,515,596$4,600,000$4,515,596$No4,600,000$4,600,000$-------4,600,000$4,600,000$-------NoNo-------
Martin NecasSan Francisco ShamrocksRW271999-01-15CANNo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo52026-09-09FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,871,560$7,000,000$6,871,560$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Moritz SeiderSan Francisco ShamrocksD252001-04-06CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-04NoNo22025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm8,550,000$8,393,119$8,550,000$8,393,119$No8,550,000$--------8,550,000$--------No--------
Nick SchmaltzSan Francisco ShamrocksC301996-02-23CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,417,431$4,500,000$4,417,431$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------
Nick SeelerSan Francisco ShamrocksD331993-06-03CANNo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-08-29NoNo42025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,700,000$2,650,459$2,700,000$2,650,459$No2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$------2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$------NoNoNo------
Nikita TolopiloSan Francisco ShamrocksG262000-04-06CANNo229 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-10-01FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$932,569$950,000$932,569$No---------------------------
Noah CatesSan Francisco ShamrocksLW271999-02-05CANNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo52026-09-09FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,908,257$5,000,000$4,908,257$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Pierre-Luc DuboisSan Francisco ShamrocksC281998-06-24CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm11,250,000$11,043,578$11,250,000$11,043,578$No11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$------11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$------NoNoNo------
Sam RinzelSan Francisco ShamrocksD222004-06-25CANNo194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo22025-07-22FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$908,028$925,000$908,028$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------
Timo MeierSan Francisco ShamrocksRW301996-10-08CANNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$9,816,514$10,000,000$9,816,514$No10,000,000$--------10,000,000$--------No--------
Timothy LiljegrenSan Francisco ShamrocksD271999-04-30CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo52026-09-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$2,552,294$2,600,000$2,552,294$No2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$-----2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Yakov TreninSan Francisco ShamrocksC291997-01-13CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32024-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,668,807$1,700,000$1,668,807$No1,700,000$1,700,000$-------1,700,000$1,700,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.41205 Lbs6 ft22.954,304,318$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,695,000$88,970,000$55,495,000$47,550,000$21,600,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawson CrouseNick SchmaltzMartin Necas34122
2Noah CatesPierre-Luc DuboisJordan Kyrou30122
3Alex LaferriereYakov TreninTimo Meier26122
4Martin NecasKirby DachNick Schmaltz10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrandon Montour34122
2Nick SeelerTimothy Liljegren30122
3Conor TimminsBrandon Carlo26122
4Sam RinzelDonovan Sebrango10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawson CrouseNick SchmaltzMartin Necas51122
2Noah CatesPierre-Luc DuboisJordan Kyrou49122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrandon Montour51122
2Nick SeelerTimothy Liljegren49122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasNick Schmaltz51122
2Lawson CrouseNoah Cates49122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrandon Montour51122
2Nick SeelerTimothy Liljegren49122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin Necas51122Moritz SeiderBrandon Montour51122
2Nick Schmaltz49122Nick SeelerTimothy Liljegren49122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasNick Schmaltz51122
2Lawson CrouseNoah Cates49122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrandon Montour51122
2Nick SeelerTimothy Liljegren49122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lawson CrouseNick SchmaltzMartin NecasMoritz SeiderBrandon Montour
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lawson CrouseNick SchmaltzMartin NecasMoritz SeiderBrandon Montour
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Laferriere, Timo Meier, Yakov TreninAlex Laferriere, Timo MeierYakov Trenin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Conor Timmins, Brandon Carlo, Sam RinzelConor TimminsBrandon Carlo, Sam Rinzel
Penalty Shots
Martin Necas, Nick Schmaltz, Lawson Crouse, Noah Cates, Alex Laferriere
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Justus Annunen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Martin Necas, Nick Schmaltz, Lawson Crouse, Noah Cates, Alex Laferriere, Jordan Kyrou, Timo Meier, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Yakov Trenin, Kirby Dach
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Moritz Seider, Brandon Montour, Nick Seeler, Timothy Liljegren, Conor Timmins


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Birmingham Bulls11000000716000000000001100000071621.00071219003130241275032159242150.00%20100.00%0132650.00%173943.59%132944.83%2214227147
2Calgary Cowboys11000000422110000004220000000000021.000459001120287147034171011000%5180.00%0132650.00%173943.59%132944.83%1912258146
Total220000001138110000004221100000071641.000111728004250521921120663219352150.00%7185.71%0132650.00%173943.59%132944.83%422748152914
_Since Last GM Reset220000001138110000004221100000071641.000111728004250521921120663219352150.00%7185.71%0132650.00%173943.59%132944.83%422748152914
_Vs Conference220000001138110000004221100000071641.000111728004250521921120663219352150.00%7185.71%0132650.00%173943.59%132944.83%422748152914
_Vs Division220000001138110000004221100000071641.000111728004250521921120663219352150.00%7185.71%0132650.00%173943.59%132944.83%422748152914

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
24W2111728526632193500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000113
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000042
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000071
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2150.00%7185.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
19211204250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
132650.00%173943.59%132944.83%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
422748152914


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Calgary Cowboys2San Francisco Shamrocks4WBox score
222San Francisco Shamrocks7Birmingham Bulls1WBox score
340Cincinnati Stingers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
461San Francisco Shamrocks-Halifax Icebreakers-
674San Francisco Shamrocks-Laval Chiefs-
787Houston Aeros-San Francisco Shamrocks-
9102Quebec Nordiques-San Francisco Shamrocks-
11132Birmingham Bulls-San Francisco Shamrocks-
12141San Francisco Shamrocks-Baltimore Blades-
14164Indiana Racers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
16194Manhattan Raiders-San Francisco Shamrocks-
17205San Francisco Shamrocks-Manhattan Raiders-
18224Quebec Nordiques-San Francisco Shamrocks-
19242San Francisco Shamrocks-Birmingham Bulls-
20255San Francisco Shamrocks-Quebec Nordiques-
21261Orlando SolarBears-San Francisco Shamrocks-
23290Phoenix Roadrunners-San Francisco Shamrocks-
24307San Francisco Shamrocks-Halifax Icebreakers-
25321New York GoldenBlades-San Francisco Shamrocks-
27335San Francisco Shamrocks-Philly Blazers-
28353Halifax Icebreakers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
30374San Francisco Shamrocks-Cleveland Crusaders-
31391Laval Chiefs-San Francisco Shamrocks-
32407San Francisco Shamrocks-Indiana Racers-
33422Los Angeles Sharks-San Francisco Shamrocks-
34436San Francisco Shamrocks-Calgary Cowboys-
36451Minnesota FightingSaints-San Francisco Shamrocks-
37469San Francisco Shamrocks-Calgary Cowboys-
38481Alberta Oilers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
40507San Francisco Shamrocks-Miami ScreamingEagles-
41517Philly Blazers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
42530San Francisco Shamrocks-Minnesota FightingSaints-
43550San Diego Mariners-San Francisco Shamrocks-
46577Philly Blazers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
47590San Francisco Shamrocks-Cleveland Crusaders-
48611Calgary Cowboys-San Francisco Shamrocks-
49628San Francisco Shamrocks-Philly Blazers-
50641Cincinnati Stingers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
52664San Francisco Shamrocks-Chicago Cougars-
53674Quebec Nordiques-San Francisco Shamrocks-
55700San Francisco Shamrocks-Denver Spurs-
56712Ottawa Nationals-San Francisco Shamrocks-
57730San Francisco Shamrocks-Quebec Nordiques-
58741Indiana Racers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
60769Cleveland Crusaders-San Francisco Shamrocks-
61778San Francisco Shamrocks-Baltimore Blades-
62794San Francisco Shamrocks-Vancouver Grizzlies-
63809Halifax Icebreakers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
65831Winnipeg Jets-San Francisco Shamrocks-
66844San Francisco Shamrocks-Manhattan Raiders-
67855San Francisco Shamrocks-Los Angeles Sharks-
68869Toronto Toros-San Francisco Shamrocks-
69893Birmingham Bulls-San Francisco Shamrocks-
71902San Francisco Shamrocks-Dayton Firebirds-
72919San Francisco Shamrocks-Houston Aeros-
73933Calgary Cowboys-San Francisco Shamrocks-
74952San Francisco Shamrocks-Orlando SolarBears-
75962New Jersey Knights-San Francisco Shamrocks-
76979San Francisco Shamrocks-New England Whalers-
78993Houston Aeros-San Francisco Shamrocks-
791007San Francisco Shamrocks-Chicago Cougars-
801023Michigan Stags-San Francisco Shamrocks-
811029San Francisco Shamrocks-Baltimore Blades-
821049San Francisco Shamrocks-Los Angeles Sharks-
831062Manhattan Raiders-San Francisco Shamrocks-
841070San Francisco Shamrocks-Manhattan Raiders-
851086San Francisco Shamrocks-Houston Aeros-
861100Cincinnati Stingers-San Francisco Shamrocks-
871123Orlando SolarBears-San Francisco Shamrocks-
891140San Francisco Shamrocks-Minnesota FightingSaints-
901149San Francisco Shamrocks-Cincinnati Stingers-
911163Winnipeg Jets-San Francisco Shamrocks-
921170San Francisco Shamrocks-Indiana Racers-
941193Houston Aeros-San Francisco Shamrocks-
961218San Francisco Shamrocks-Laval Chiefs-
971224Baltimore Blades-San Francisco Shamrocks-
991245San Francisco Shamrocks-Cincinnati Stingers-
1011254Baltimore Blades-San Francisco Shamrocks-
1021263San Francisco Shamrocks-Birmingham Bulls-
1041281San Francisco Shamrocks-Laval Chiefs-
1061288Detroit Gladiators-San Francisco Shamrocks-
1071302San Francisco Shamrocks-Birmingham Bulls-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity64005400340044002400
Ticket Price100755030175
Attendance5,3715,2263,1844,2871,587
Attendance PCT83.92%96.78%93.65%97.43%66.13%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 19655 - 89.34% 1,942,961$1,942,961$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,737,522$ 94,695,000$ 94,695,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
94,695,000$ 1,737,522$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
77,718,440$ 107 868,761$ 92,957,427$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
92,957,427$ 132,943,400$ 117,704,413$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
94,695,000$ 805,000$ 95,500,000$ 46,695,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lawson CrouseAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Alex LaferriereAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Ilya Protas (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:69
Samuel HonzekAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Jeff MalottAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Andre LeeAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Juha JaaskaAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Kirby DachAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Denver Barkey (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Nikita GrebenkinAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Jacob QuillanAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Josh DunneAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Luke Haymes (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Timo MeierAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Jordan KyrouAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Nils HoglanderAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Oliver WahlstromAGE:26PO:0OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:25PO:0OV:87
Brandon MontourAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Nick SeelerAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Brandon CarloAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Conor TimminsAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Sam RinzelAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Donovan SebrangoAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Mike Benning (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Jake BeanAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Juuso ValimakiAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:0OV:62
David Spacek (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Lukas CormierAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Ilya SorokinAGE:31PO:0OV:85
Justus AnnunenAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Nikita TolopiloAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Arsenii Sergeyev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:68
Trent MinerAGE:25PO:0OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alex HuangSan Francisco Shamrocks20251220Link
Alexandre TailleferSan Francisco Shamrocks20261350Link
Anthony RomaniSan Francisco Shamrocks20241620Link
Anton JohanssonSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Bryce McConnell-BarkerSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Bryce PickfordSan Francisco Shamrocks2025810Link
Christian KirschSan Francisco Shamrocks20241160Link
Cole ReschnySan Francisco Shamrocks2025180Link
Cooper WilliamsSan Francisco Shamrocks20261580Link
Corson CeulemansSan Francisco Shamrocks00
David GoyetteSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Eddie GenborgSan Francisco Shamrocks20254402026-10-26Link
Eduard SaleSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Emile GuiteSan Francisco Shamrocks20251590Link
Ethan SamsonSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Jimmy LombardiSan Francisco Shamrocks20251250Link
Luca RomanoSan Francisco Shamrocks2025740Link
Lucas PetterssonSan Francisco Shamrocks2024350Link
Ludwig PerssonSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Michael HageSan Francisco Shamrocks2024210Link
Miguel MarquesSan Francisco Shamrocks2024850Link
Owen MartinSan Francisco Shamrocks2025920Link
Pavel MoysevichSan Francisco Shamrocks2024830Link
Riley HeidtSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Ryan BrownSan Francisco Shamrocks20261550Link
Ryan LinSan Francisco Shamrocks2026210Link
Samuel LipkinSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Tucker RobertsonSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Ty NelsonSan Francisco Shamrocks00
Yaroslav KorostelyovSan Francisco Shamrocks20241940Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
2027SF SF SF IND SF SF SF
2028SF SF SF PHO SF SF MAN SF
2029SF SF SF SF SF SF
2030SF SF SF SF SF SF
2031SF SF SF SF SF SF
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




San Francisco Shamrocks Trade History

[2026-10-26 07:59:52] TRADE : From Manhattan Raiders to San Francisco Shamrocks : Eddie Genborg (P), Y:2028-RND:5-MAN.
[2026-10-26 07:59:52] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Manhattan Raiders : Ty Emberson (75).
[2026-10-13 08:16:04] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Phoenix Roadrunners : Tyler Bertuzzi (82).
[2026-10-13 08:16:04] TRADE : From Phoenix Roadrunners to San Francisco Shamrocks : Y:2027-RND:3-IND, Y:2028-RND:3-PHO.
[2026-09-21 14:24:24] Luke Haymes was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-09-10 10:37:01] Rasmus Ristolainen was released.
[2026-09-10 10:37:01] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $0 to release Rasmus Ristolainen.
[2026-09-10 10:36:57] Jaccob Slavin was released.
[2026-09-10 10:36:57] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $0 to release Jaccob Slavin.
[2026-09-04 09:05:34] TRADE : From Detroit Gladiators to San Francisco Shamrocks : Moritz Seider (87).
[2026-09-04 09:05:34] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Detroit Gladiators : Logan Thompson (86).
[2026-08-19 13:37:25] Cooper Williams has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 13:37:25] Ryan Brown has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 13:37:25] Alexandre Taillefer has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 13:37:25] Ryan Lin has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:01:37] Servac Petrovsky has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:01:33] Ryder Korczak has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:01:27] Nick Moldenhauer has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:01:22] Mitchell Gibson has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:01:17] Massimo Rizzo has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:01:14] Marcel Marcel has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:01:09] Luke Coughlin has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:01:03] Harrison Blaisdell has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:00:59] Dalyn Wakely has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:00:53] Conner Roulette has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:00:48] Cole Brady has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:00:40] Blake Murray has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:00:34] Aleksandr Kisakov has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-08-19 12:00:18] Matt Luff was released.
[2026-08-19 12:00:18] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $1,534,500 to release Matt Luff.
[2026-08-19 11:59:56] Bokondji Imama was released.
[2026-08-19 11:59:56] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $495,000 to release Bokondji Imama.
[2026-08-19 11:59:42] Waltteri Merela was released.
[2026-08-19 11:59:42] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $1,534,500 to release Waltteri Merela.
[2026-08-19 11:59:28] Radim Zohorna was released.
[2026-08-19 11:59:28] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $990,000 to release Radim Zohorna.
[2026-08-19 11:59:13] Vitali Kravtsov was released.
[2026-08-19 11:59:13] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $0 to release Vitali Kravtsov.
[2026-07-23 10:07:27] Arseni Sergeev has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-07-23 10:07:19] Arsenii Sergeev was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-07-23 09:42:28] Michael Benning has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-07-23 09:42:13] Mike Benning was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-07-23 08:19:48] Ilya Protas was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-07-23 08:19:48] David Spacek was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-07-23 08:19:48] Denver Barkey was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2026-05-19 16:10:33] San Francisco Shamrocks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2025-10-31 07:50:13] Justin Schultz was released.
[2025-10-31 07:50:13] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $7,885,862 to release Justin Schultz.
[2025-10-29 07:34:47] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Michigan Stags : Mikael Backlund (79).
[2025-10-29 07:34:47] TRADE : From Michigan Stags to San Francisco Shamrocks : Jacob Quillan (58), Justin Schultz (70).
[2025-10-27 08:00:33] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Manhattan Raiders : Logan Stankoven (74), Y:2026-RND:2-SF , Y:2026-RND:3-SF .
[2025-10-27 08:00:33] TRADE : From Manhattan Raiders to San Francisco Shamrocks : Jordan Kyrou (83).
[2025-09-29 12:18:05] Trent Miner was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-09-29 12:17:57] Nikita Tolopilo was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-09-29 12:17:43] Juha Jaaska was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-09-29 12:17:35] Andre Lee was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-09-29 12:17:29] Jake Bean was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-08-29 16:32:43] Josef Korenar was released by San Francisco Shamrocks
[2025-08-29 16:32:23] Trevor Carrick was released by San Francisco Shamrocks
[2025-08-29 16:32:12] Marian Studenic was released by San Francisco Shamrocks
[2025-08-29 14:41:24] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Cleveland Crusaders : Nick Perbix (72).
[2025-08-29 14:41:24] TRADE : From Cleveland Crusaders to San Francisco Shamrocks : Nick Seeler (79).
[2025-08-25 08:39:37] Jimmy Lombardi has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-08-25 08:39:37] Emile Guite has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-08-25 08:39:37] Alex Huang has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-08-25 08:39:37] Owen Martin has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-08-25 08:39:37] Bryce Pickford has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-08-25 08:39:37] Luca Romano has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-08-25 08:39:37] Cole Reschny has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-08-08 13:35:29] Alex Steeves has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-07-21 11:19:57] Nikita Grebenkin was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-07-21 07:37:24] Sam Rinzel was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-07-21 07:37:23] Donovan Sebrango was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-07-21 07:37:23] Samuel Honzek was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2025-07-07 15:27:13] Barry Trotz contract with San Francisco Shamrocks has ended.
[2025-05-05 08:00:49] San Francisco Shamrocks didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-19 16:32:32] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to San Francisco Shamrocks : Nils Hoglander (72), Samuel Honzek (P).
[2025-03-19 16:32:32] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Winnipeg Jets : Elias Lindholm (83), Y:2025-RND:2-SF .
[2025-03-06 16:30:34] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Calgary Cowboys : Alexander Alexeyev (70).
[2025-03-06 16:30:34] TRADE : From Calgary Cowboys to San Francisco Shamrocks : Y:2025-RND:4-LAV.
[2025-02-28 16:38:13] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Detroit Gladiators : Boone Jenner (84), Scott Laughton (80).
[2025-02-28 16:38:13] TRADE : From Detroit Gladiators to San Francisco Shamrocks : Kirby Dach (75), Mikael Backlund (80), Ty Emberson (76).
[2024-11-04 07:51:10] Ty Smith was released.
[2024-11-04 07:51:10] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $1,534,500 to release Ty Smith.
[2024-10-28 07:41:27] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Cleveland Crusaders : Taylor Hall (81).
[2024-10-28 07:41:27] TRADE : From Cleveland Crusaders to San Francisco Shamrocks : Lukas Cormier (64), Y:2025-RND:3-CLE.
[2024-10-25 07:52:12] Jeff Malott was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-25 07:50:35] Waltteri Merela was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Alex Steeves has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Dalyn Wakely has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Yaroslav Korostelyov has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Anthony Romani has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Servac Petrovsky has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Christian Kirsch has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Nikita Grebyonkin has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Miguel Marques has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Ilya Protas has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Pavel Moysevich has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Lucas Pettersson has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-10-03 08:05:58] Michael Hage has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-08-22 08:08:42] Colin White was released.
[2024-08-22 08:08:42] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $0 to release Colin White.
[2024-08-22 08:08:35] Alex Formenton was released.
[2024-08-22 08:08:35] San Francisco Shamrocks paid $0 to release Alex Formenton.
[2024-08-22 08:03:02] Slava Demin has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-08-22 08:02:57] Pavel Gogolev has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-08-22 08:02:51] Jaromir Pytlick has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-08-22 08:02:43] Nico Gross has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-07-18 13:51:39] Logan Stankoven was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-07-18 13:51:38] Alex Laferriere was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2024-05-09 19:15:53] San Francisco Shamrocks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2023-11-01 07:25:25] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Halifax Icebreakers : Klim Kostin (70).
[2023-11-01 07:25:25] TRADE : From Halifax Icebreakers to San Francisco Shamrocks : 1 000 000 $ (Money).
[2023-10-28 15:30:24] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to San Francisco Shamrocks : Y:2024-RND:4-MIA.
[2023-10-28 15:30:24] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Winnipeg Jets : Ian Mitchell (70).
[2023-10-25 07:21:50] Dylan Wells was released.
[2023-10-25 07:21:50] San Francisco Shamrocks paid 0 $ to release Dylan Wells.
[2023-10-25 07:17:17] Dylan Wells was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-10-22 12:02:02] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Chicago Cougars : Nikita Soshnikov (63).
[2023-10-22 12:02:02] TRADE : From Chicago Cougars to San Francisco Shamrocks : Trevor Carrick (61).
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] Luke Coughlin has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] Tucker Robertson has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] Marcel Marcel has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] David Spacek has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] Massimo Rizzo has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] Denver Barkey has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] Riley Heidt has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-09-26 19:35:30] Eduard Sale has been added to San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-09-02 07:29:46] Nicklas Backstrom was released.
[2023-09-02 07:29:46] San Francisco Shamrocks paid 0 $ to release Nicklas Backstrom.
[2023-08-14 20:22:29] TRADE : From San Francisco Shamrocks to Alberta Oilers : Tristan Jarry (80).
[2023-08-14 20:22:29] TRADE : From Alberta Oilers to San Francisco Shamrocks : Lawson Crouse (83).
[2023-07-29 16:03:24] Nicklaus Perbix has been deleted from San Francisco Shamrocks.
[2023-07-29 16:00:22] Nick Perbix was added to San Francisco Shamrocks.



No Injury or Suspension.


San Francisco Shamrocks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

San Francisco Shamrocks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

San Francisco Shamrocks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

San Francisco Shamrocks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

San Francisco Shamrocks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA